238 Tuttle Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $523,789 - $742,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Tuttle Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $604,697, approximately $341 per square foot. 238 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Ahearn Builders
Bought by
Mcdermott Timothy M and Mcdermott Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,696
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$575,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Timothy M | $219,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermott Timothy M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,415 | $225,050 | $84,180 | $140,870 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $225,050 | $84,210 | $140,840 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $225,050 | $84,210 | $140,840 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $225,050 | $84,210 | $140,840 |
| 2021 | $8,003 | $225,050 | $84,210 | $140,840 |
| 2020 | $7,486 | $209,230 | $79,310 | $129,920 |
| 2019 | $7,509 | $209,230 | $79,310 | $129,920 |
| 2018 | $7,637 | $209,230 | $79,310 | $129,920 |
| 2017 | $8,265 | $209,230 | $79,310 | $129,920 |
| 2016 | $7,388 | $209,230 | $79,310 | $129,920 |
| 2015 | $7,978 | $236,460 | $102,550 | $133,910 |
| 2014 | $7,855 | $236,460 | $102,550 | $133,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map