262 Tuttle Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $391,210 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Tuttle Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $428,553, approximately $318 per square foot. 262 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Bunnell Jeannette S
Bought by
Lucarelli Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1972
Bought by
Bunnell Mark B and Bunnell Jeannette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucarelli Paula R | -- | None Available | |
| Lucarelli Paula R | -- | None Available | |
| Bunnell Mark B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunnell Mark B | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunnell Mark B | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunnell Mark B | $28,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunnell Mark B | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $159,530 | $79,060 | $80,470 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $159,530 | $79,170 | $80,360 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $159,530 | $79,170 | $80,360 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $159,530 | $79,170 | $80,360 |
| 2021 | $5,673 | $159,530 | $79,170 | $80,360 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $144,690 | $74,270 | $70,420 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $144,690 | $74,270 | $70,420 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $144,690 | $74,270 | $70,420 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $144,690 | $74,270 | $70,420 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $144,690 | $74,270 | $70,420 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $166,530 | $92,470 | $74,060 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $166,530 | $92,470 | $74,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map