B
Seller's Agent in 2014
BrokerInTrust - Carnahan Family
BrokerInTrust Real Estate - Nancy T. Carnahan
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $863,000
Premium Northbridge Location*This is a perfect hybrid to a single story w/2 master bedrooms down with a large loft upstairs*Quaint brick porch bungalow style entry*Private corner lot*Solar Panels*High ceilings*Shows beautiful throughout*Elegant wood floors*Corian counters in Kitchen and both master baths*Main master has remodeled huge shower*Plantation shutters*Spacious loft with bathroom & closet*Full copper piped in 2003*Brick lined patio, low maintenance yard with grass area*Sky view and mature trees in the backyard, no houses behind*Finished Garage*Northbridge amenities include Junior Olympic pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, Extensive landscaped and lighted Paseo system, Club house with full Kitchen, Outdoor BBQ & entertaining area*Helmers Elementary School & Park walking distance*Bridgeport Elementary/Park & Bridgeport Marketplace walking distance*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BrokerInTrust - Carnahan Family
BrokerInTrust Real Estate - Nancy T. Carnahan License #01083235 Listed on: 11/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Joshua Charles | -- | Simplifile | |
| Baker Brittany | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Baker Brittany | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vietzke Kenneth Scott | -- | Dar Title Company | |
| Vietzke Kenneth S | $490,000 | Equity Title | |
| Whitney William P | $350,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Peede Randall K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Joshua Charles | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Brittany | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vietzke Kenneth S | $481,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney William P | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2014 12/24/14 | Sold | $490,000 | +1.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $661,163 | $401,257 | $259,906 |
| 2024 | $9,697 | $648,200 | $393,390 | $254,810 |
| 2023 | $9,435 | $635,491 | $385,677 | $249,814 |
| 2022 | $9,370 | $623,031 | $378,115 | $244,916 |
| 2021 | $9,075 | $606,215 | $370,701 | $235,514 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $538,475 | $263,303 | $275,172 |
| 2019 | $7,965 | $527,918 | $258,141 | $269,777 |
| 2018 | $7,817 | $517,568 | $253,080 | $264,488 |
| 2016 | $7,315 | $497,471 | $243,253 | $254,218 |
| 2015 | $7,065 | $490,000 | $239,600 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | $5,510 | $353,222 | $106,014 | $247,208 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
BrokerInTrust - Carnahan Family
BrokerInTrust Real Estate - Nancy T. Carnahan
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR14245518
APN: 2811-031-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.