23802 Windward Ln Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $1,273,467 - $1,500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23802 Windward Ln, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $1,371,617, approximately $431 per square foot. 23802 Windward Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Schobert Michael Peter and Schobert Stacey Hines
Bought by
Scott Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,032
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,107,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Freeman Michael Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,800
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Marc | $665,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Freeman Michael Christopher | $486,500 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Marc | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Michael Christopher | $388,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,041 | $856,348 | $266,174 | $590,174 |
| 2024 | $11,041 | $839,557 | $260,955 | $578,602 |
| 2023 | $10,779 | $823,096 | $255,839 | $567,257 |
| 2022 | $10,834 | $806,958 | $250,823 | $556,135 |
| 2021 | $10,643 | $791,136 | $245,905 | $545,231 |
| 2019 | $10,258 | $767,672 | $238,612 | $529,060 |
| 2018 | $10,101 | $752,621 | $233,934 | $518,687 |
| 2016 | $9,554 | $723,398 | $224,851 | $498,547 |
| 2015 | $9,201 | $712,533 | $221,474 | $491,059 |
| 2014 | $9,058 | $698,576 | $217,136 | $481,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map