J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joshua Leonhardt
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $351,507 - $458,000
Wonderful entertaining home. Large fenced back yard with in-ground pool, deck overlooking, patio area and still room to play. Great open floor plan, well maintained, many upgrades and updates throughout the home. FP in family room. Private master 3/4 bath
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joshua Leonhardt
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 02/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Lance Fellman
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saw Ku | -- | Partners Title Llc | |
| Saw Kushe | $180,000 | Title Recording Services Inc | |
| Moscho John | $15,351 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saw Ku | $155,500 | |
| Closed | Saw Kushe | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $180,000 | -14.3% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $407,700 | $73,600 | $334,100 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $372,100 | $73,600 | $298,500 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $364,200 | $73,600 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $311,700 | $73,600 | $238,100 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $287,900 | $73,600 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $276,200 | $73,600 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $251,900 | $73,600 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $237,600 | $73,600 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $226,000 | $65,500 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joshua Leonhardt
Coldwell Banker Burnet
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lance Fellman
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4105036
APN: 01-29-22-21-0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.