2381 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,493,634
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2381 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,386,659, approximately $592 per square foot. 2381 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Arrabito As Heir Dawn and Capezzano As Heir Sandra
Bought by
Sardar Edmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$892,790
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Capezzano As Heir At Law Robert and Capezzano As Heir At Law Vincent Jr
Bought by
Capezzano Carmine and Capezzano Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sardar Edmond | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Sardar Edmond | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Sardar Edmond | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Capezzano Carmine | -- | -- | |
| Capezzano Carmine | -- | -- | |
| Capezzano Carmine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sardar Edmond | $960,000 | |
| Closed | Sardar Edmond | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,694 | $72,360 | $12,660 | $59,700 |
| 2025 | $9,153 | $80,040 | $12,660 | $67,380 |
| 2024 | $9,153 | $71,220 | $12,660 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $85,200 | $12,660 | $72,540 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $76,860 | $12,660 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $67,920 | $12,660 | $55,260 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $72,480 | $12,660 | $59,820 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $4,675 | $31,155 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $6,272 | $27,766 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $34,038 | $8,469 | $25,569 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $33,516 | $10,847 | $22,669 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $31,648 | $10,243 | $21,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map