2381 Elden Ave Unit A Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $1,132,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2381 Elden Ave Unit A, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $781,985, approximately $880 per square foot. 2381 Elden Ave Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Nedle Llc
Bought by
Slay Billy R and Slay Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,917
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Nedle Llc
Bought by
12 At Elden Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slay Billy R | $430,000 | First American Title | |
| 12 At Elden Association | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slay Billy R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $555,046 | $461,341 | $93,705 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $544,163 | $452,295 | $91,868 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $533,494 | $443,427 | $90,067 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $523,034 | $434,733 | $88,301 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $512,779 | $426,209 | $86,570 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $507,522 | $421,839 | $85,683 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $497,571 | $413,568 | $84,003 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $487,815 | $405,459 | $82,356 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $478,250 | $397,508 | $80,742 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $468,873 | $389,714 | $79,159 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $461,831 | $383,861 | $77,970 |
| 2014 | $5,393 | $452,785 | $376,342 | $76,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map