23819 Doheny Cir Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $677,726 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23819 Doheny Cir, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $726,682, approximately $232 per square foot. 23819 Doheny Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Carmel Oakmont 222 Llc
Bought by
Stone Jeff and Stone Beata A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Jeff | $351,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,538 | $463,239 | $91,937 | $371,302 |
| 2023 | $7,473 | $445,253 | $88,368 | $356,885 |
| 2022 | $7,386 | $436,524 | $86,636 | $349,888 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $427,966 | $84,938 | $343,028 |
| 2020 | $7,251 | $423,579 | $84,068 | $339,511 |
| 2019 | $7,164 | $415,274 | $82,420 | $332,854 |
| 2018 | $7,077 | $407,132 | $80,804 | $326,328 |
| 2017 | $6,992 | $399,150 | $79,220 | $319,930 |
| 2016 | $6,852 | $391,324 | $77,667 | $313,657 |
| 2015 | $6,829 | $385,448 | $76,501 | $308,947 |
| 2014 | $6,700 | $377,900 | $75,003 | $302,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map