2382 Maple St Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2382 Maple St, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $226,704, approximately $121 per square foot. 2382 Maple St is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $153,765 | $21,855 | $131,910 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $141,069 | $20,049 | $121,020 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $141,661 | $20,049 | $121,612 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $129,609 | $20,049 | $109,560 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $122,464 | $20,049 | $102,415 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $110,216 | $17,441 | $92,775 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $104,679 | $17,441 | $87,238 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $121,705 | $20,265 | $101,440 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $141,517 | $23,564 | $117,953 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $141,517 | $23,564 | $117,953 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $141,517 | $23,564 | $117,953 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $139,267 | $23,564 | $115,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map