2385 Maple St Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $330,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Maple St, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $290,835, approximately $143 per square foot. 2385 Maple St is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Jamison F
Bought by
Brock Mark Allen and Brock Carolyn Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Rowan Lori D and Peetz Matthew
Bought by
Rowan Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Mark Allen | $155,000 | -- | |
| Rowan Lori D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $236,600 | $18,230 | $218,370 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $217,063 | $16,723 | $200,340 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $218,976 | $16,723 | $202,253 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $198,933 | $16,723 | $182,210 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $184,838 | $16,723 | $168,115 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $166,837 | $14,547 | $152,290 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $160,567 | $14,547 | $146,020 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $189,625 | $16,902 | $172,723 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $220,495 | $19,654 | $200,841 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $220,495 | $19,654 | $200,841 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $220,495 | $19,654 | $200,841 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $170,325 | $19,654 | $150,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map