2382 Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2382 Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $422,065, approximately $258 per square foot. 2382 Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Winters Norman Lewis
Bought by
Winters Flora Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Brugetti Kay
Bought by
Brugetti Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Carnation Douglas R
Bought by
Brugetti Tommy and Brugetti Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Carnation Douglas R
Bought by
Carnation Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
9.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Flora Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brugetti Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Brugetti Tommy | $125,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Carnation Douglas R | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carnation Douglas R | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $188,332 | $67,796 | $120,536 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $181,020 | $65,164 | $115,856 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $177,472 | $63,887 | $113,585 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $173,993 | $62,635 | $111,358 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $172,210 | $61,993 | $110,217 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $168,834 | $60,778 | $108,056 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $165,525 | $59,587 | $105,938 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $162,280 | $58,419 | $103,861 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $159,099 | $57,274 | $101,825 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $156,710 | $56,414 | $100,296 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $153,641 | $55,309 | $98,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map