2367 Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $453,802, approximately $267 per square foot. 2367 Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $192,135 | $56,597 | $135,538 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $184,676 | $54,400 | $130,276 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $181,056 | $53,334 | $127,722 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $177,507 | $52,289 | $125,218 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $175,688 | $51,753 | $123,935 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $172,244 | $50,739 | $121,505 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $168,868 | $49,745 | $119,123 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $165,558 | $48,770 | $116,788 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $162,313 | $47,814 | $114,499 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $159,876 | $47,096 | $112,780 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $156,745 | $46,174 | $110,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map