2382 Waverly Ave Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,971
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2382 Waverly Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $776,971. 2382 Waverly Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Chandler Robert and Chandler Cynthia
Bought by
Back Larry C and Back Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Tatom Lon M and Tatom Deena C
Bought by
Back Larry C and Back Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Larry C | -- | None Available | |
| Back Larry C | $150,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Back Larry C | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Back Larry C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $263,141 | $194,125 | $69,016 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $257,982 | $190,319 | $67,663 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $252,925 | $186,588 | $66,337 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $247,967 | $182,930 | $65,037 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $243,106 | $179,344 | $63,762 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $240,615 | $177,506 | $63,109 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $235,898 | $174,026 | $61,872 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $205,000 | $130,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $200,000 | $125,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $155,000 | $100,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $90,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map