23843 Sarda Rd Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $923,278 - $1,037,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23843 Sarda Rd, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $975,320, approximately $406 per square foot. 23843 Sarda Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old Orchard Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $149,318 | $34,295 | $115,023 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $146,391 | $33,623 | $112,768 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $143,521 | $32,964 | $110,557 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $140,708 | $32,318 | $108,390 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $137,950 | $31,685 | $106,265 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $133,861 | $30,747 | $103,114 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $131,238 | $30,145 | $101,093 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $126,143 | $28,975 | $97,168 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $124,249 | $28,540 | $95,709 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $121,816 | $27,981 | $93,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map