2385 Beau Chene Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $574,819
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Beau Chene, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $506,205, approximately $169 per square foot. 2385 Beau Chene is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Tisdale William E
Bought by
Cantrell Edward Cree and Cantrell Colby Harrelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Edward Cree | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $40,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $38,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $38,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $38,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $38,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $36,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $36,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $36,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $36,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $35,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,740 | $6,900 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map