2385 Hecht Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Hecht Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $212,461, approximately $165 per square foot. 2385 Hecht Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Mcnaul Thomas S and Mcnaul Kay A
Bought by
Roberts Daniel R and Roberts Natricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,320
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Daniel R | $112,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Daniel R | $90,320 | |
| Closed | Roberts Daniel R | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $41,600 | $16,620 | $24,980 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $41,600 | $16,620 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $41,600 | $16,620 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $35,220 | $15,630 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $35,220 | $15,630 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $35,220 | $15,630 | $19,590 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $29,870 | $13,140 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $29,870 | $13,140 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $29,870 | $13,140 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $28,520 | $11,600 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $28,520 | $11,600 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $28,520 | $11,600 | $16,920 |
| 2012 | $569 | $28,520 | $11,600 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map