2387 Turk Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2387 Turk Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $737,089, approximately $339 per square foot. 2387 Turk Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Kutz Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1979
Sold by
Millili Paul A and Millili Donna S
Bought by
Millili Paul A and Millili Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1979
Sold by
Millili Paul A and Millili Donna S
Bought by
Heckler David W and Heckler Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millili Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Heckler David W | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $5,858 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map