2389 River Berry Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $712,285 - $795,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 River Berry Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $737,821, approximately $280 per square foot. 2389 River Berry Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Owen Gloria
Bought by
Gloria Owen Living Trust and Owen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Fretwell Robert T and Fretwell Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Owen Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Fretwell Robert T and Fretwell Jacquelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria Owen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owen Gloria | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fretwell Robert T | $581,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owen Gloria | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fretwell Robert T | $391,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $471,008 | $116,808 | $354,200 |
| 2024 | $5,053 | $461,773 | $114,518 | $347,255 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $452,720 | $112,273 | $340,447 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $443,844 | $110,072 | $333,772 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $435,142 | $107,914 | $327,228 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $430,681 | $106,808 | $323,873 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $422,237 | $104,714 | $317,523 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $413,959 | $102,661 | $311,298 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $405,844 | $100,649 | $305,195 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $397,886 | $98,676 | $299,210 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $384,237 | $95,291 | $288,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map