2389 SW Border Way Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,261 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 SW Border Way, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $433,065, approximately $257 per square foot. 2389 SW Border Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Vantage Homes Llc
Bought by
Lasko Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$175,863
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Rain City Capital Oregon Llc
Bought by
Vantage Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$175,863
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Dodar Larry
Bought by
Vantage Homes Llc and Rain City Capital Of Oregon Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$175,863
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Dodar Larry
Bought by
Vantage Homes Llc and Rain City Capital Of Oregon Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by