2371 SW Border Way Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,155
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 SW Border Way, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $720,915, approximately $228 per square foot. 2371 SW Border Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Amy O
Bought by
Topchiy Volodymyr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,393
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Phi
Bought by
Nguyen Amy O and Nguyen Phi N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,835
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Polishchuk Dmitry
Bought by
Nguyen Phi and Nguyen Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Ruben J Menashe Inc
Bought by
Polishchuk Dmitry and Polishchuk Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property