2367 SW Border Way Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 SW Border Way, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $726,553, approximately $218 per square foot. 2367 SW Border Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Lam Chang and Lam Binh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,506
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Truong Kathleen and Tran Henry
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,506
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Custom Design Homes Inc
Bought by
Tran Henry and Truong Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Ruben J Menashe Inc
Bought by
Custom Design Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner