2389 Wilma Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2389 Wilma Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $833,110, approximately $350 per square foot. 2389 Wilma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rueda Armando and Barba Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,100
Outstanding Balance
$156,626
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$676,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2008
Sold by
Vazquez Obed
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Sandoval Ignacio and Sandoval Maria
Bought by
Vasquez Obed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Ignacio and Sandoval Maria
Bought by
Sandoval Ignacio and Sandoval Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Perelli Sergio A
Bought by
Saldovan Ignacio and Sandoval Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,127
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Perelli Silvia
Bought by
Perelli Sergio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Velasquez Adela and Martinez Carlos
Bought by
Perelli Sergio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rueda Armando | $329,500 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $506,963 | None Available | |
| Vasquez Obed | $590,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Sandoval Ignacio | -- | United Title | |
| Saldovan Ignacio | $229,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Perelli Sergio A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perelli Sergio A | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rueda Armando | $247,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Obed | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Obed | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ignacio | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldovan Ignacio | $227,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Perelli Sergio A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $424,303 | $341,251 | $83,052 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $415,984 | $334,560 | $81,424 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $407,828 | $328,000 | $79,828 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $399,832 | $321,569 | $78,263 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $391,993 | $315,264 | $76,729 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $388,335 | $312,032 | $76,303 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $380,728 | $305,914 | $74,814 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $373,271 | $299,916 | $73,355 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $358,432 | $288,271 | $70,161 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $353,049 | $283,941 | $69,108 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $346,134 | $278,379 | $67,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map