23896 Augusta Dr Corona, CA 92883
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23896 Augusta Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $684,350, approximately $348 per square foot. 23896 Augusta Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Sarinana Arthur V and Sarinana Jo N
Bought by
Sarinana Arthur and Sarinana Jo N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarinana Arthur | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sarinana Arthur | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,600 | $666,870 | $218,641 | $448,229 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $640,976 | $210,151 | $430,825 |
| 2022 | $7,462 | $628,409 | $206,031 | $422,378 |
| 2021 | $7,314 | $616,089 | $201,992 | $414,097 |
| 2020 | $6,781 | $567,736 | $186,389 | $381,347 |
| 2019 | $6,567 | $551,200 | $180,960 | $370,240 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $530,000 | $174,000 | $356,000 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $517,000 | $170,000 | $347,000 |
| 2016 | $6,319 | $518,000 | $170,000 | $348,000 |
| 2015 | $6,208 | $512,000 | $168,000 | $344,000 |
| 2014 | $5,922 | $488,000 | $160,000 | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map