Estimated Value: $231,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 -1 Rockledge Rd, Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $447,725, approximately $259 per square foot. 239 -1 Rockledge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lyme Consolidated School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Sunshine Elizabeth E and Sunshine David B
Bought by
Bennett Sam and Goetz Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Ely Morgan
Bought by
Sunshine Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Sam | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Sunshine Elizabeth | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $256,600 | $98,800 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $256,600 | $98,800 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $175,500 | $70,600 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $163,700 | $70,600 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $163,700 | $70,600 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $163,700 | $70,600 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $163,700 | $70,600 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $158,000 | $76,700 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $158,000 | $76,700 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $158,000 | $76,700 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $158,000 | $76,700 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $158,000 | $76,700 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map