Seller's Agent in 2024
JoAnne Hamberg
Real Estate Exchange
(978) 582-4339
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $7,074,000
Nestled in the serene 55+ community at L-49, 239 Ayer Rd, Littleton, this charming 2-bedroom mobile home boasts a generous and inviting floor plan. The home features a bright and airy living room that seamlessly transitions into a delightful 3-season porch, perfect for enjoying the changing seasons. The heart of the home is the eat-in kitchen, complete with a convenient snack bar, and abundant cabinet and counter space, catering to all your culinary needs. Recently renovated, the bathroom is a haven of relaxation, offering a spacious, oversized shower. The property also includes a well-sized yard complemented by a large shed, ideal for storage or hobbies. This pet-friendly community offers the added convenience of being located close to major routes 2 and 495, ensuring easy access to local amenities and beyond. This residence is a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Family Holding | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Family Holding | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Family Holding | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Family Hldgs | $1,370,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Family Hldgs | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Family Hldgs | $876,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Family Hldgs | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Family Hldgs | $325,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2024 01/06/24 | Sold | $160,000 | +0.1% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $4,615,600 | $3,896,800 | $718,800 |
| 2024 | $66,483 | $4,480,000 | $3,766,100 | $713,900 |
| 2023 | $65,553 | $4,034,000 | $3,374,300 | $659,700 |
| 2022 | $68,107 | $3,845,700 | $3,243,700 | $602,000 |
| 2021 | $66,002 | $3,728,900 | $3,145,700 | $583,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,555,200 | $2,982,300 | $572,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,146,500 | $2,578,300 | $568,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,139,400 | $2,578,300 | $561,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,010,800 | $2,447,600 | $563,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,003,200 | $2,447,600 | $555,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,658,800 | $2,120,900 | $537,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
JoAnne Hamberg
Real Estate Exchange
(978) 582-4339
168 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Samantha Kreidler
Real Estate Exchange
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bessie Coutu
Real Estate Exchange
(508) 364-7683
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73185888
APN: LITT-000045U-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.