239 Bostwick Ln Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,322 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Bostwick Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $366,831, approximately $319 per square foot. 239 Bostwick Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Guilmain Roy D and Guilmain Claudette
Bought by
Guilmain Austin A and Guilmain Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1982
Bought by
Guilmain Roy D and Guilmain Claudette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilmain Austin A | -- | -- | |
| Guilmain Roy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guilmain Roy D | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guilmain Roy D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $314,300 | $112,100 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $308,900 | $109,900 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $279,300 | $99,800 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $237,800 | $86,800 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $219,800 | $78,900 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $212,900 | $81,100 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $203,700 | $81,100 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $195,400 | $77,300 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $209,400 | $70,900 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $199,900 | $70,900 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $198,800 | $70,900 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $198,800 | $70,900 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map