259 Bostwick Ln Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,849 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Bostwick Ln, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $399,712, approximately $260 per square foot. 259 Bostwick Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Collins Jeffrey D and Collins Sheila M
Bought by
Tadeo Timothy T and Tadeo Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1991
Sold by
Sulewski Philip J and Sulewski Linda M
Bought by
Collins Jeffrey D and Collins Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
9.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadeo Timothy T | $117,000 | -- | |
| Collins Jeffrey D | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Jeffrey D | $16,025 | |
| Closed | Collins Jeffrey D | $111,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Jeffrey D | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Jeffrey D | $30,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $317,800 | $112,100 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $309,700 | $109,900 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $282,100 | $99,800 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $242,700 | $86,800 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $223,400 | $78,900 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $216,700 | $81,100 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $207,800 | $81,100 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $198,100 | $77,300 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $195,600 | $70,900 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $196,700 | $70,900 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $201,200 | $70,900 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $201,200 | $70,900 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map