239 Brougham Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Brougham Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $382,848, approximately $209 per square foot. 239 Brougham Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Jerry T and Hamilton Sharon E
Bought by
Hamilton Jerry T and Hamilton Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Jerry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $63,882 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $57,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $49,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $49,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $44,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $44,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $39,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $39,007 | $0 | $0 |