247 Brougham Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $349,548 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Brougham Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $356,887, approximately $247 per square foot. 247 Brougham Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Brengarth Jeffrey Wayne and Brengarth Caroline
Bought by
Hoth Tommie R and Hoth Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,291
Outstanding Balance
$116,779
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Brengarth Jeffrey Wayne and Brengarth Caroline
Bought by
Brengarth Jeffrey Wayne and Brengarth Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Elam Bradley B and Elam Jennifer L
Bought by
Brengarth Jeffrey Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Elam Bradley B and Elam Jennifer L
Bought by
Elam Eric and Roebuck Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Richard C
Bought by
Elam Bradley B and Elam Jennifer L