239 Chapman Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,229,899 - $1,604,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Chapman Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,402,975, approximately $1,323 per square foot. 239 Chapman Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Kalianis George and Trujillo Kalianis Shelly
Bought by
Kalianis George and Trujillo Kalianis Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Kalianis George
Bought by
Kalianis George and Trujillo Kalianis Shelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Kalianis Shelly A Trujillo
Bought by
Kalianis George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalianis George | -- | None Available | |
| Kalianis George | -- | None Available | |
| Kalianis George | -- | None Available | |
| Kalianis George | -- | None Available | |
| Kalianis George | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kalianis George | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $310,957 | $113,248 | $197,709 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $304,859 | $111,027 | $193,832 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $298,882 | $108,850 | $190,032 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $293,022 | $106,716 | $186,306 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $287,278 | $104,624 | $182,654 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $284,334 | $103,552 | $180,782 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $278,760 | $101,522 | $177,238 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $253,687 | $99,531 | $154,156 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $248,713 | $97,580 | $151,133 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $239,837 | $95,667 | $144,170 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $195,834 | $94,222 | $101,612 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $191,999 | $92,377 | $99,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map