239 Danforth Ave Jersey City, NJ 07305
Greenville Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
3
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Danforth Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07305. 239 Danforth Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Number 20 Elementary School, Ezra L. Nolan Middle School, and Henry Snyder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,811 | $1,335,000 | $700,000 | $635,000 |
| 2024 | $29,997 | $1,335,000 | $700,000 | $635,000 |
| 2023 | $29,997 | $1,335,000 | $700,000 | $635,000 |
| 2022 | $28,275 | $1,335,000 | $700,000 | $635,000 |
| 2021 | $21,413 | $1,335,000 | $700,000 | $635,000 |
| 2020 | $21,494 | $1,335,000 | $700,000 | $635,000 |
| 2019 | $20,559 | $1,335,000 | $700,000 | $635,000 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $1,444,700 | $700,000 | $744,700 |
| 2017 | $24,960 | $320,000 | $39,500 | $280,500 |
| 2016 | $24,643 | $320,000 | $39,500 | $280,500 |
| 2015 | $23,942 | $320,000 | $39,500 | $280,500 |
| 2014 | $23,789 | $320,000 | $39,500 | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map