Estimated Value: $597,000 - $649,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E 100 N, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $624,157, approximately $219 per square foot. 239 E 100 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Russell Daley
Bought by
Russ & Kenz Daley Family Trust and Daley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Davis Fredrick H and Davis Pamela K
Bought by
Daley Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ & Kenz Daley Family Trust | -- | Crossland Title | |
| Daley Russell | -- | North Star Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daley Russell | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $303,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $288,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $581 | $297,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $288,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $547 | $376,700 | $114,500 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $659 | $351,500 | $104,100 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $316,700 | $99,500 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $497 | $279,400 | $90,500 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $135,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $129,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $115,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $106,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map