239 E Chesterfield St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Chesterfield St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $231,109, approximately $190 per square foot. 239 E Chesterfield St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Augustus Property Investors Iv Llc
Bought by
Augustus Homes De Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
North Johnson Llc
Bought by
Augustus Property Investors Iv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Welsh Anthony B and Welsh Kari L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Haberlein Michael
Bought by
Welsh Anthony B and Welsh Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Ofveterans Aff
Bought by
Muczynski Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Muczynski Edward
Bought by
Haberlein Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,150
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Adam Incorporated
Bought by
Muczynski Edward Jr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property