Estimated Value: $517,000 - $682,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Ermon Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $570,031, approximately $180 per square foot. 239 Ermon Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Albert Rachel and Albert John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,910
Outstanding Balance
$193,545
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$376,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Rachel | $307,878 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albert Rachel | $245,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,316 | $13,644 | $1,800 | $11,844 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $13,644 | $1,800 | $11,844 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $13,644 | $1,800 | $11,844 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $13,644 | $1,800 | $11,844 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $13,644 | $1,800 | $11,844 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $12,312 | $1,800 | $10,512 |
| 2016 | $6,789 | $18,468 | $2,700 | $15,768 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map