Estimated Value: $110,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Vaughn Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $161,681, approximately $142 per square foot. 125 Vaughn Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2022
Sold by
Mcrit Investments Llc
Bought by
Stanbro Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Harrison Laura M
Bought by
Mcrit Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanbro Laura M | $100,000 | Blair Cato Pickren Casterline | |
| Mcrit Investments Llc | $47,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $5,820 | $1,668 | $4,152 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $5,820 | $1,668 | $4,152 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $4,657 | $1,158 | $3,499 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $4,657 | $1,158 | $3,499 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $4,657 | $1,158 | $3,499 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $4,657 | $1,158 | $3,499 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $4,657 | $1,158 | $3,499 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $4,050 | $1,200 | $2,850 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $4,050 | $1,200 | $2,850 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $4,050 | $1,200 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | $156 | $4,050 | $1,200 | $2,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map