Estimated Value: $486,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,259
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Ermon Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $678,623, approximately $129 per square foot. 255 Ermon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Sostrom Kristen I
Bought by
Sostrom Kristen I and Williams Linc M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,517
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Sostrom Kristen I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,517
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Bbg Properties I Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sostrom Kristen I | -- | -- | |
| Sostrom Kristen I | $451,678 | -- | |
| D R Horton Crown Llc | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sostrom Kristen I | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $2,160 | $2,160 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $23,890 | $1,930 | $21,960 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $20,774 | $1,738 | $19,036 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $20,774 | $1,738 | $19,036 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $20,774 | $1,738 | $19,036 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $20,774 | $1,738 | $19,036 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $20,774 | $1,738 | $19,036 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $18,064 | $1,800 | $16,264 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $18,064 | $1,800 | $16,264 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $18,020 | $1,800 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map