Estimated Value: $475,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Ermon Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $523,041, approximately $179 per square foot. 243 Ermon Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
James Michael M and James Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,287
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Bbg Properties 1 Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Michael M | $294,000 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Crown Llc | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Michael M | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $2,160 | $2,160 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $14,977 | $1,711 | $13,266 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $13,024 | $1,800 | $11,224 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $13,024 | $1,800 | $11,224 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $13,024 | $1,800 | $11,224 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $13,024 | $1,800 | $11,224 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $13,024 | $1,800 | $11,224 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $11,760 | $1,800 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map