239 Gold Howard Loop Eastern, KY 41622
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $135,318
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Gold Howard Loop, Eastern, KY 41622 and is currently estimated at $125,659, approximately $122 per square foot. 239 Gold Howard Loop is a home with nearby schools including Duff-Allen Central Elementary, Floyd Central High School, and Garrett Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,000 | $20,000 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $14,000 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $485 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $486 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $34 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $60 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $60 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $60 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map