297 Ky Route 550 Eastern, KY 41622
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $126,202
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Ky Route 550, Eastern, KY 41622 and is currently estimated at $110,301, approximately $115 per square foot. 297 Ky Route 550 is a home with nearby schools including Duff-Allen Central Elementary, Floyd Central High School, and Garrett Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $72,000 | $25,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $309 | $72,000 | $25,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $310 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $382 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $398 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $396 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map