Estimated Value: $740,000 - $974,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Greenstone Way, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $882,541, approximately $289 per square foot. 239 Greenstone Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Central Valley Executive Builders Inc
Bought by
Power Gary D and Power Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,172
Outstanding Balance
$285,218
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Aartman Equipment Leasing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Gary D | $462,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aartman Equipment Leasing Llc | $1,512,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Power Gary D | $411,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $616,504 | $128,110 | $488,394 |
| 2024 | $6,649 | $604,417 | $125,599 | $478,818 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $592,567 | $123,137 | $469,430 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $580,949 | $120,723 | $460,226 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $569,558 | $118,356 | $451,202 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $563,719 | $117,143 | $446,576 |
| 2019 | $6,144 | $552,667 | $114,847 | $437,820 |
| 2018 | $6,015 | $541,832 | $112,596 | $429,236 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $531,209 | $110,389 | $420,820 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $520,796 | $108,225 | $412,571 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $502,928 | $104,512 | $398,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map