239 John Roberts Dr Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $895,109 - $1,192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 John Roberts Dr, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,014,277, approximately $425 per square foot. 239 John Roberts Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Jones Conrad H
Bought by
Jones Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Oxbow Investments Inc
Bought by
Jones Conrad H and Jones Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Mark
Bought by
Oxbow Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Mark
Bought by
Martinez Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Dennison Jack I and Dennison Cheryl A
Bought by
Martinez Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Shannon
Bought by
Martinez Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Parks Scott Robert and Parks Candace Elaine
Bought by
Dennison Jack L and Dennison Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Family Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Andrea L Pierot | |
| Jones Conrad H | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oxbow Investments Inc | $390,100 | None Available | |
| Martinez Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Mark | $395,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Martinez Mark | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Dennison Jack L | $449,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Conrad H | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mark | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mark | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Mark | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennison Jack L | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $591,070 | $236,426 | $354,644 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $579,482 | $231,791 | $347,691 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $568,121 | $227,247 | $340,874 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $556,983 | $222,792 | $334,191 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $546,063 | $218,424 | $327,639 |
| 2020 | $6,818 | $540,465 | $216,185 | $324,280 |
| 2019 | $6,729 | $529,869 | $211,947 | $317,922 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $519,481 | $207,792 | $311,689 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $509,296 | $203,718 | $305,578 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $499,311 | $199,724 | $299,587 |
| 2015 | $5,833 | $491,811 | $196,724 | $295,087 |
| 2014 | $5,791 | $482,178 | $192,871 | $289,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map