239 Lassen Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,283,395 - $2,477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$1,827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Lassen Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,338,099, approximately $1,826 per square foot. 239 Lassen Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Velasco Makela Monica
Bought by
Monica Velasco Makela Revocable Trust and Makela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Makela Carl
Bought by
Carl Makela Revocable Trust and Makela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Makela Carl
Bought by
Makela Carl and Makela Monica Velasco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Makela Bonnie
Bought by
Makela Bonnie and Makela Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Velasco Makela Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carl Makela Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Makela Carl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Makela Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Makela Bonnie | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Igarashi Portia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $88,193 | $29,309 | $58,884 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $86,465 | $28,735 | $57,730 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $84,771 | $28,172 | $56,599 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $83,110 | $27,620 | $55,490 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $81,481 | $27,079 | $54,402 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $80,647 | $26,802 | $53,845 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $79,067 | $26,277 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $77,517 | $25,762 | $51,755 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $75,998 | $25,257 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $74,509 | $24,762 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $73,391 | $24,391 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $71,955 | $23,914 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map