239 Long St Crawford, MS 39743
Estimated Value: $64,390 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Long St, Crawford, MS 39743 and is currently estimated at $73,695, approximately $68 per square foot. 239 Long St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Lewis
Bought by
Edwards Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Edwards Bessie
Bought by
Edwards Alex and Edwards Lewis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Alex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $3,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $425 | $3,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $346 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $2,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,648 | $0 | $0 |