239 Mill St Unit 1 Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
841
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Mill St Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $242,776, approximately $288 per square foot. 239 Mill St Unit 1 is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Gunder Steven and Gunder Jennifer
Bought by
Gunder Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,622
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Mihelich Elizabeth V
Bought by
Gunder Steven and Gunder Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunder Steven | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gunder Steven | $84,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunder Steven | $119,500 | |
| Closed | Gunder Steven | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $126,543 | $37,654 | $88,889 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $124,063 | $36,916 | $87,147 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $121,632 | $36,193 | $85,439 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $119,248 | $35,484 | $83,764 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $116,911 | $34,789 | $82,122 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $115,713 | $34,433 | $81,280 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $113,445 | $33,758 | $79,687 |
| 2018 | $0 | $111,222 | $33,097 | $78,125 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $109,043 | $32,449 | $76,594 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $106,906 | $31,813 | $75,093 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $105,302 | $31,336 | $73,966 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $103,241 | $30,723 | $72,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map