239 Old Ballwin Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Old Ballwin Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $313,323, approximately $178 per square foot. 239 Old Ballwin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Hollenbeck Everett and Hollenbeck Sharon
Bought by
Hollenbeck Dale Kirk and Hollenbeck Kathleen Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,588
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Lantz Loyce Oma
Bought by
Mortgage One Corporation and Hfc Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollenbeck Dale Kirk | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Mortgage One Corporation | $138,076 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollenbeck Dale Kirk | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $47,350 | $25,650 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $45,450 | $21,380 | $24,070 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $45,450 | $21,380 | $24,070 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $38,500 | $21,380 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $38,500 | $21,380 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $38,130 | $17,860 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $38,130 | $17,860 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $32,410 | $14,060 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $30,540 | $9,960 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map