245 Old Ballwin Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Old Ballwin Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $338,889, approximately $201 per square foot. 245 Old Ballwin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Branch Timothy D and Branch Kristie L
Bought by
Branch Timothy O and Branch Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Timothy O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Branch Timothy O | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $53,710 | $25,650 | $28,060 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $50,340 | $21,380 | $28,960 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $50,340 | $21,380 | $28,960 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $41,350 | $21,380 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $41,350 | $21,380 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $37,620 | $17,860 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $37,620 | $17,860 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $30,910 | $14,060 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $30,910 | $14,060 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $27,000 | $9,960 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $27,000 | $9,960 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $26,120 | $8,700 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map