NOT LISTED FOR SALE

239 Quebec St Unit C Denver, CO 80220

Lowry Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $498,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,411 Sq Ft
2,439 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2024

Last sale price $495,000 $351 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,083 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Property is near public transit
  • George Washington High School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 3-minute walk to Sunset Park

About This Home

As of January 2024

Pristine condo in the renowned Lowry community, perfectly located within walking distance to Lowry Town Center and all the exciting new Boulevard One amenities! This fantastic unit boasts a sparkling kitchen with quality stainless-steel appliances, and expansive countertops including a breakfast bar overlooking an open and spacious great room in an ideal setting for entertaining. A gorgeous primary bedroom featuring a spa-like 5-piece bath and HUGE walk-in dream closet, plus an additional bedroom and full bath complete this beautifully appointed floorplan. The many phenomenal features throughout include a coveted gas fireplace and central A/C, a convenient in-unit laundry closet, and two private stairway entrances including one from a rare deeded oversized garage. The home additionally boasts vaulted ceilings, newer luxury vinyl flooring, ample space for storage, and an idyllic covered full-length balcony that is perfect for container gardening and enjoying serene Colorado weather. Phenomenal location within the desirable Lowry /Mayfair Condo community, providing INCREDIBLE walkability to Lowry Town Center and all of the exciting Boulevard One amenities including the highly anticipated Clark’s Market and new Denver Beer Company, plus wonderful established parks such as Crescent and Crestmoor Parks. The home additionally offers perfect proximity to Great Lawn Park, Montclair Rec Center, 24 Hour Fitness, Lowry Beer Garden, hip Hangar 2 dining district, public transportation, and more. Don’t miss this chance to enjoy affordable low-maintenance living in the heart of Lowry, close to everything!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Kincaid

RE/MAX of Cherry Creek Brokerage Email: dougkincaid@hotmail.com,303-594-8711 License #040001818 Listed on: 10/12/2023

RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

Last Buyer's Agent

Tegan Davis

eXp Realty, LLC License #100068820

eXp Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,346

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,411 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recycling, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Lowry Master Msi Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433
  • Advance HOA Management, Inc. Association, Phone Number (303) 482-2213
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Mayfair Residence Condos Community
  • Lowry Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Staging furniture and items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6081-21-013

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,346

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2,439 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Levels: Two
  • Building Name: Mayfair Residence Condos
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1411
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Staging furniture and items.
  • Living Area: 1411
  • SubdivisionName: Lowry
  • Ownership: Individual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94304
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Common Walls: No One Above
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dry Walled, Oversized, Tandem
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Lowry Master - MSI
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association #2 Fee: 275
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Advance HOA Management, Inc.
  • Phone: 303-420-4433
  • Association Phone #2: 303-482-2213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 3300.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 360.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3660.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://lowry.nabrnetwork.com
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6081-21-013
  • Building Area Total: 1411
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2346

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lowry
  • High School: George Washington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2023
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-5.7%
Views
224
Current Estimated Value
$477,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,306
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.53%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,674
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Starr David Eugene
Bought by
Lee Yong K and Lee Jung S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Starr David Eugene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,150
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Sharla S
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,150
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Sunset Village Llc
Bought by
Jackson Sharla S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,450
Interest Rate
5.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hollins Brie $495,000 None Listed On Document
Lee Yong K $445,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Starr David Eugene $220,000 North American Title
Flagstar Bank Fsb -- None Available
Jackson Sharla S $213,867 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hollins Brie $350,000
Previous Owner Lee Yong K $400,500
Previous Owner Starr David Eugene $224,150
Previous Owner Jackson Sharla S $207,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Sold $495,000 +1.0% $351 / Sq Ft
12/23/2023 12/23/23 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $347 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $354 / Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $524,900 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,314 $34,000 $7,800 $7,800
2024 $2,314 $29,220 $1,530 $27,690
2023 $2,264 $29,220 $1,530 $27,690
2022 $2,346 $29,500 $4,210 $25,290
2021 $2,265 $30,350 $4,330 $26,020
2020 $2,143 $28,880 $4,330 $24,550
2019 $2,083 $28,880 $4,330 $24,550
2018 $2,029 $26,230 $3,740 $22,490
2017 $2,023 $26,230 $3,740 $22,490
2016 $1,903 $23,340 $4,131 $19,209
2015 $1,823 $23,340 $4,131 $19,209
2014 $1,489 $17,930 $2,491 $15,439
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6706013

REcolorado®

APN: 6081-21-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.