239 S 50 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 S 50 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $765,551, approximately $212 per square foot. 239 S 50 E is a home with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
King S Acress Llc
Bought by
Downs Lonnie and Downs Gay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Lonnie | -- | Titleone Burley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $668,187 | $49,447 | $618,740 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $655,072 | $23,827 | $631,245 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $655,072 | $23,827 | $631,245 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $567,542 | $23,827 | $543,715 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $471,741 | $23,827 | $447,914 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $410,109 | $17,650 | $392,459 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $399,399 | $16,692 | $382,707 |
| 2017 | $9 | $1,023 | $1,023 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map