239 S Helberta Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $1,747,000 - $2,076,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$1,175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 S Helberta Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $1,927,336, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 239 S Helberta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Dolbec Deadra and Donat L Dolbec Separate Property Trust
Bought by
Donat L Dolbec Separate Property Trust and Dolbec
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Dolbec Donat L
Bought by
Donat L Dolbec Separate Trust and Dolbec
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Dolbec Donat L
Bought by
Donat L Dolbec Separate Trust and Dolbec
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Donat L Dolbec Survivors Trust
Bought by
Dolbec Donat L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2009
Sold by
Dolbec Donat L
Bought by
Dolbec Donat L and Dolbec Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Dolbec Donat L and Dolbec Margaret S
Bought by
Dolbec Donat L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Dolbec Donat L and Dolbec Margaret
Bought by
Dolbec Donat L and Dolbec Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donat L Dolbec Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donat L Dolbec Separate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dolbec Donat L | -- | Inouye Edward S | |
| Dolbec Donat L | -- | None Available | |
| Dolbec Donat L | -- | None Available | |
| Dolbec Donat L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,755 | $697,496 | $322,029 | $375,467 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $683,820 | $315,715 | $368,105 |
| 2023 | $8,223 | $670,413 | $309,525 | $360,888 |
| 2022 | $8,150 | $657,268 | $303,456 | $353,812 |
| 2021 | $7,964 | $644,381 | $297,506 | $346,875 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $625,271 | $288,683 | $336,588 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $613,012 | $283,023 | $329,989 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $589,210 | $272,034 | $317,176 |
| 2015 | $7,142 | $580,360 | $267,948 | $312,412 |
| 2014 | $7,044 | $568,993 | $262,700 | $306,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map