239 Schochs Mill Rd Blakeslee, PA 18610
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Schochs Mill Rd, Blakeslee, PA 18610 and is currently estimated at $284,237, approximately $217 per square foot. 239 Schochs Mill Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Weise Kenneth E and Weise Jill T
Bought by
Weise Kenneth E and Weise Jill T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Lanza Paul and Lanza Elizabeth A
Bought by
Weise Kenneth E and Wiese Jill T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Bought by
Lanza Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weise Kenneth E | -- | Penn Realty Stlmt Svcs Inc | |
| Weise Kenneth E | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Lanza Elizabeth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $104,970 | $29,000 | $75,970 |
| 2024 | $628 | $104,970 | $29,000 | $75,970 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $104,970 | $29,000 | $75,970 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $104,970 | $29,000 | $75,970 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $104,970 | $29,000 | $75,970 |
| 2019 | $378 | $17,630 | $2,250 | $15,380 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $17,630 | $2,250 | $15,380 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $17,630 | $2,250 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $591 | $17,630 | $2,250 | $15,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,630 | $2,250 | $15,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,630 | $2,250 | $15,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map